Ace Occupational Hygiene Services Limited

Company Registration Number: SC504017

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Occupational Hygiene Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen, Scotland.

Registered Address

18 CALSAYSEAT ROAD
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
UNITED KINGDOM
AB25 3UY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

SC504017

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 April 2016

Returns Next Due

20 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £13,004
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £13,004
Current Liabilities £7,041
Net Current Assets £5,963
Total Net Worth £6,255

Previous Names

  • ACE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH LIMITED, active until 5 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MCPHERSON, Elizabeth Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carbon Analyst

    Month of birth: October 1971

    18
    Calsayseat Road
    Aberdeen
    Scotland
    AB25 3UY
    United Kingdom

  • MCPHERSON, Graham

    Director

    Appointed on 22 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Occupational Hygiene

    Month of birth: September 1954

    18
    Calsayseat Road
    Aberdeen
    Scotland
    AB25 3UY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65EBJK1. Transaction: MzE3NDc0MjcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5YIGI7U. Transaction: MzE2NzA5MzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55OWCSH. Transaction: MzE0NzA4OTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46RCSHM. Transaction: MzEyMjU1NzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45VY2X4. Transaction: MzEyMTY3NjYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:44:23 +0100