Allsorts Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC504274

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allsorts Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Strathaven, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

52 GLASGOW ROAD
STRATHAVEN
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
ML10 6NF

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML10 6NF

Registration Data

Company Number

SC504274

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,602
of which Cash £860
Total Assets £2,602
Current Liabilities £4,687
Net Current Assets £-2,085
Total Net Worth £73

Previous Names

  • ALLSORTS FLOORING AND JOINERY LTD, active until 31 July 2015

Company Officers

  • WIGHTMAN, Steven John

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1988

    52
    Glasgow Road
    Strathaven
    Lanarkshire
    ML10 6NF
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L71IOR. Transaction: MzE2MzU4NzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X572RZ4W. Transaction: MzE0ODU1ODA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 May 2016 Director's details changed for Steven John Wightman on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X572RZ38. Transaction: MzE0ODU1ODA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 129 Comely Bank Road Edinburgh Midlothian EH4 1BH Scotland to 52 Glasgow Road Strathaven Lanarkshire ML10 6NF on 16 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YPLR61. Transaction: MzEzOTg0NTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CRR209. Transaction: MzEyODIwNDY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46182QX. Transaction: MzEyMTg3NzI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.