Abby Keay Market Limited

Company Registration Number: SC504512

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abby Keay Market Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Galashiels, Selkirkshire.

Registered Address

41 CHURCH SQUARE
GALASHIELS
SELKIRKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
TD1 3JJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TD1 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

SC504512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GALASHIELS MARKET LIMITED, active until 26 May 2015

Company Officers

  • KEAY, Abby Seith

    Secretary

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    41
    Church Square
    Galashiels
    Selkirkshire
    TD1 3JJ
    United Kingdom

  • KEAY, Abby

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: July 1989

    41
    Church Square
    Galashiels
    Selkirkshire
    TD1 3JJ
    United Kingdom

  • KEAY, Alistair

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Accounting

    Month of birth: September 1991

    41
    Church Square
    Galashiels
    Selkirkshire
    TD1 3JJ
    United Kingdom

  • THOMSON, Susan Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 28 April 2015

     

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Businesswoman

    Month of birth: October 1964

    33
    Primrose Bank
    Galashiels
    Selkirkshire
    TD1 2LL
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1ODc2NDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MzA5NzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X487BKG8. Transaction: MzEyMzkwMTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 May 2015 Appointment of Miss Susan Ann Thomson as a director on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X46WLP68. Transaction: MzEyMjc0Mzg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2015 Appointment of Mrs Abby Seith Keay as a secretary on 28 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X46TX7DN. Transaction: MzEyMjYzMjYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46910C0. Transaction: MzEyMjExMDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.