Inverurie Car and Van Hire Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC505430

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Inverurie Car and Van Hire Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire.

Registered Address

2 BURNBANK APARTMENTS
INVERURIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
SCOTLAND
AB51 3SP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB51 3SP

Registration Data

Company Number

SC505430

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN DEEPWATER SERVICES LTD, active until 27 October 2015

Company Officers

  • WOOD, Ashleigh Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: November 1986

    2
    Burnbank Apartments
    Inverurie
    Aberdeenshire
    United Kingdom

  • WOOD, Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 8 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Decommissioning Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1956

    2
    Burnbank Apartments
    Inverurie
    Aberdeenshire
    AB51 3SP
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTU1MjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6674XHN. Transaction: MzE3NTU1MjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzQwNjgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 8 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L4RRN. Transaction: MzE0OTExOTk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IWWR3V. Transaction: MzEzMzkwNTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2015 Director's details changed for Ashlei Barbara Wood on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X48N191K. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Port Road Inverurie AB51 3SP United Kingdom to 2 Burnbank Apartments Inverurie Aberdeenshire AB51 3SP on 19 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47RPEZV. Transaction: MzEyMzQzNzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 May 2015 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Commerce House South Street Elgin Moray IV30 1JE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X47RPDSH. Transaction: MzEyMzQzNjkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 May 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to Commerce House South Street Elgin Moray IV30 1JE [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X47RPDQW. Transaction: MzEyMzQzNjkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 May 2015 Director's details changed for Ashlei Barbara Wood on 10 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X476TZ6I. Transaction: MzEyMjg4MTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X46Z70WJ. Transaction: MzEyMjc5NTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 02:50:53 +0100