Trub Limited

Company Registration Number: SC507117

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trub Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Dalkeith, Midlothian.

Registered Address

23 SHADEPARK GARDENS
DALKEITH
MIDLOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH22 1BX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH22 1BX

Registration Data

Company Number

SC507117

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 MULTI SERVICES LIMITED, active until 23 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BURT, Derek Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Joiner

    Month of birth: September 1963

    23
    Shadepark Gardens
    Dalkeith
    Midlothian
    EH22 1BX
    Scotland

  • RICHARDSON, Dean

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

    Resigned on 25 June 2015

    55
    Northfield Drive
    Edinburgh
    EH8 7RG
    Scotland

  • HUSSAIN, Mohammed Amran

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1984

    153
    Constitution Street
    Edinburgh
    EH6 7AD
    Scotland

  • RICHARDSON, Dean

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

    Resigned on 1 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1976

    55
    Northfield Drive
    Edinburgh
    EH8 7RG
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE4MDIxOTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDM3MTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LQWTT. Transaction: MzE1MDE1MDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KQA2AP. Transaction: MzEzNTc1NjA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 153 Constitution Street Edinburgh EH6 7AD Scotland to 23 Shadepark Gardens Dalkeith Midlothian EH22 1BX on 22 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KQA3OQ. Transaction: MzEzNTcyNDQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Dean Richardson as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KQA20Z. Transaction: MzEzNTcyNDE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Derek Robert Burt as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KQA1CI. Transaction: MzEzNTcyMzkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Amran Hussain as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KQA183. Transaction: MzEzNTcyMzkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Dean Richardson as a secretary on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4AB2HT1. Transaction: MzEyNTg4ODM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 55 Northfield Drive Edinburgh EH8 7RG Scotland to 153 Constitution Street Edinburgh EH6 7AD on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4AB2GMB. Transaction: MzEyNTg4Nzk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Mohammed Amran Hussain as a director on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4AB2GY9. Transaction: MzEyNTg4Nzk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X48F9G8Q. Transaction: MzEyNDE0NjYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 15:51:37 +0100