525 Properity Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: SC509537

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
525 Properity Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

SUITE 2/3
106 HOPE STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 6PH

There are 374 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G2 6PH

Registration Data

Company Number

SC509537

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FUSION PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 22 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HEWITSON, Gillian Catherine

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Development Manager

    Month of birth: November 1971

    Suite 2/3
    106 Hope Street
    Glasgow
    G2 6PH
    Scotland

  • SIMPSON, Phillip Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1978

    Suite 2/3
    106 Hope Street
    Glasgow
    G2 6PH
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzYzOTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MjI4NTE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S5AHO8B7. Transaction: MzE1MjIxNTMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S4BWHFJE. Transaction: MzEyNzUzMzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNzUzMjkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AIQCYY. Transaction: MzEyNjAyNjQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.20.115.174 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 11:59:22 +0000