Sc510329 Limited

Company Registration Number: SC510329

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sc510329 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Inverness.

Registered Address

24 STATION SQUARE, ACADEMY STREET
INVERNESS
SCOTLAND
IV1 1LD

There are 148 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IV1 1LD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC510329

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OPTIMAL CLEANING STAFF LIMITED, active until 25 January 2017
  • ACADEMY INS STAFFING LTD, active until 17 November 2015

Company Officers

  • PARKER, Frederick

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2015

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1963

    2112
    W University Drive
    Edinburg
    Texas
    TX 78539
    Usa

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YW3X8B. Transaction: MzE2NzQ0NjU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Clyde Offices 2nd Floor 48 West George Street Glasgow G2 1BP Scotland to 24 Station Square, Academy Street Inverness IV1 1LD on 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YW3ZBK. Transaction: MzE2NzQyODMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BY9OVV. Transaction: MzE1MzU5ODk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 272 Bath Street Glasgow G2 4JR Scotland to Clyde Offices 2nd Floor 48 West George Street Glasgow G2 1BP on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54BAX5C. Transaction: MzE0NTczNzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KAOBC1. Transaction: MzEzNTMzNjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B3TEW1. Transaction: MzEyNjYzMDg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.