Calder Kitchens Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC510442

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Calder Kitchens Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

19 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH1 2BB

There are 246 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH1 2BB

Registration Data

Company Number

SC510442

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & S KITCHENS AND BATHROOMS LTD, active until 7 April 2017

Company Officers

  • REID, Andrew Stewart

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    40 Oakbank Avenue
    East Calder
    Livingston
    EH53 0DT
    United Kingdom

  • REID, Shirley

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1963

    40 Oakbank Avenue
    East Calder
    Livingston
    EH53 0DT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63V8ZAJ. Transaction: MzE3MzExNzgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63KLDWB. Transaction: MzE3MjY3NDc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 April 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63KIO8Z. Transaction: MzE3MjY0NzQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DZK7P6. Transaction: MzE1NTcwNTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B8YT9M. Transaction: MzEyNjc2Njc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.