Az Employment Ltd.

Company Registration Number: SC511917

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Az Employment Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Hamilton, Lanarkshire.

Registered Address

4 D AUCHINGRAMONT ROAD
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
SCOTLAND
ML3 6JT

There are 832 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ML3 6JT

Registration Data

Company Number

SC511917

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACS RECRUITMENT (EUROPE) LTD., active until 16 September 2015

Company Officers

  • GLODZINSKI, Marcin

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1982

    4 D
    Auchingramont Road
    Hamilton
    Lanarkshire
    ML3 6JT
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NTcwMjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1OTc4MTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4G35J76. Transaction: MzEzMTEwNzI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4COZXD5. Transaction: MzEyODA0MTc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.