Arkles Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC512633

Scottish Company

Arkles Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Ayr.

Registered Address

24 BERESFORD TERRACE
AYR
SCOTLAND
KA27 2EG

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA27 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC512633

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 1NORTH UTILITIES LTD, active until 9 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GRAY, William

    Director

    Appointed on 31 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: January 1964

    23
    Torridon Drive
    Renfrew
    PA4 0US
    Scotland

  • COSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 10 August 2015

    Resigned on 10 August 2015

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

  • MCMEEKIN, James Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2015

    Resigned on 10 August 2015

    Nationality: Scots

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: June 1967

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

  • COSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 10 August 2015

    Resigned on 10 August 2015

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3NzY2MDQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 June 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: S67C2KHD. Transaction: MzE3NjkwOTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NTMxOTM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56N2H82. Transaction: MzE0ODEyMTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2015 Appointment of Mr William Gray as a director on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4NFAG6Y. Transaction: MzEzODY4OTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 78 Montgomery Street Edinburgh Lothian EH7 5JA Scotland to 24 Beresford Terrace Ayr KA27 2EG on 10 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DHLJQ0. Transaction: MzEyODcwOTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 August 2015 Termination of appointment of James Stuart Mcmeekin as a director on 10 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DHLJNV. Transaction: MzEyODcwOTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Cosec Limited as a director on 10 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DHLJ9D. Transaction: MzEyODcwOTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Cosec Limited as a secretary on 10 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4DHLJG2. Transaction: MzEyODcwOTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4D9W0MO. Transaction: MzEyODU5ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.