Murphalder Marketing Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC513017

Scottish Company

Murphalder Marketing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Ayr.

Registered Address

24 BERESFORD TERRACE
AYR
SCOTLAND
KA27 2EG

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KA27 2EG

Registration Data

Company Number

SC513017

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £2,492
Net Current Assets £-2,492
Total Net Worth £-2,492

Previous Names

  • ALDERSON MARKETING LTD, active until 2 February 2016

Company Officers

  • MURPHY, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: November 1984

    1/1 8
    Mulberry Square
    Renfrew
    PA4 8AR
    Scotland

  • COSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

    Resigned on 13 August 2015

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

  • MCMEEKIN, James Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

    Resigned on 13 August 2015

    Nationality: Scots

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: June 1967

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

  • WOOD, David Clunas

    Director

    Appointed on 3 January 2016

    Resigned on 7 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1947

    18
    Neidpath Road West
    Giffnock
    Glasgow
    G46 6SS
    Scotland

  • COSEC LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2015

    Resigned on 13 August 2015

    78
    Montgomery Street
    Edinburgh
    Lothian
    EH7 5JA
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66AURL7. Transaction: MzE3NTY3NTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DPAN8G. Transaction: MzE1NTQ4OTIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZVIJBN. Transaction: MzE0MTAzMjk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Michael Murphy as a director on 15 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZVIRS2. Transaction: MzE0MTAzMTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2016 Termination of appointment of David Clunas Wood as a director on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZVIP5K. Transaction: MzE0MTAzMTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 January 2016 Appointment of Mr David Clunas Wood as a director on 3 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4XU2H7L. Transaction: MzEzODgxOTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 August 2015 Termination of appointment of James Stuart Mcmeekin as a director on 13 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DRYP9M. Transaction: MzEyODk3NDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 78 Montgomery Street Edinburgh Lothian EH7 5JA Scotland to 24 Beresford Terrace Ayr KA27 2EG on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4DRYPAY. Transaction: MzEyODk3NDIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Cosec Limited as a director on 13 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DRYP57. Transaction: MzEyODk3NDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Cosec Limited as a secretary on 13 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4DRYP17. Transaction: MzEyODk3NDIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4DPCTR4. Transaction: MzEyODkxMDM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.