RNP Financials Limited

Company Registration Number: SC514036

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
RNP Financials Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

27 PARKGROVE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH4 7RW

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH4 7RW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC514036

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 August 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,377
of which Cash £8,497
Total Assets £11,377
Current Liabilities £11,376
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ALLIANZ FINANCIALS LIMITED, active until 3 September 2015

Company Officers

  • PEDNEKAR, Nagesh

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1980

    27
    Parkgrove Crescent
    Edinburgh
    EH4 7RW
    Scotland

  • GADGE, Radhika

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2015

    Resigned on 29 March 2016

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1984

    27
    Parkgrove Crescent
    Edinburgh
    EH4 7RW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7GKLD. Transaction: MzE1NTk5NTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X572RVWW. Transaction: MzE0ODU1Mzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Radhika Gadge as a director on 29 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54LQRBL. Transaction: MzE0NjA0NzczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 130 Broomfield Crescent Edinburgh EH12 7NF United Kingdom to 27 Parkgrove Crescent Edinburgh EH4 7RW on 25 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZD12HT. Transaction: MzE0MDQ2MTAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4LTRJSG. Transaction: MzEzNzA3MDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2015 Appointment of Mrs Radhika Gadge as a director on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LTRHSQ. Transaction: MzEzNzA3MDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F5E9KW. Transaction: MzEzMDMzMzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 August 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4EN1HIZ. Transaction: MzEyOTc0NDA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.