Magic Packaging Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC526175

Scottish Company

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Magic Packaging Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 2016. Its current registered address is in Glasgow.

Registered Address

12 FITZROY PLACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G3 7RW

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G3 7RW

Registration Data

Company Number

SC526175

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 February 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • MAGIC PANTHER LTD, active until 11 February 2016

Company Officers

  • JAMIESON, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1985

    12
    Fitzroy Place
    Glasgow
    G3 7RW
    Scotland

  • PANTHER, Emmanuel Ezenwa

    Director

    Appointed on 5 February 2016

    Resigned on 6 February 2016

    Nationality: Scottish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    12
    Fitzroy Place
    Glasgow
    G3 7RW
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 23/07/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 July 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzIwOTg2MjE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 May 2018 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzIwMzg4ODY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6A32QH7. Transaction: MzE3OTkzODY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6A32AJU. Transaction: MzE3OTkzODI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6A31S3G. Transaction: MzE3OTkzNzc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NjUyNzQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 May 2017 Termination of appointment of Emmanuel Ezenwa Panther as a director on 6 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X677BLNE. Transaction: MzE3NjY0NzcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3Mzc2ODA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50IZB3T. Transaction: MzE0MTc0MzU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 February 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X503EZFK. Transaction: MzE0MTM2NDIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.208.105 Fri, 17 Aug 2018 16:02:41 +0100