Macpherson Corporate LLP

Company Registration Number: SO304664

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Macpherson Corporate LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 7 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Glasgow, Strathclyde.

Registered Address

63 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G5 9TW

There are 22 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at G5 9TW

Registration Data

Company Number

SO304664

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AHMED-SHEIKH AND MICKEL LLP, active until 20 June 2016
  • HAMILTON BURNS WS LLP, active until 24 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BEATTIE, Richard Gordon

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 7 June 2016

     

    Month of birth: March 1953

    121
    Moffat Street
    Glasgow
    G5 0ND
    Scotland

  • MICKEL, Niall

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

     

    Month of birth: July 1968

    63
    Carlton Place
    Glasgow
    Strathclyde
    G5 9TW
    Scotland Uk

  • RIZUL, Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

    Resigned on 8 May 2015

    Month of birth: October 1970

    63
    Carlton Place
    Glasgow
    Strathclyde
    G5 9TW
    Scotland Uk

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S5E68J29. Transaction: MzE1NjAxMzA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S58TMN2I. Transaction: MzE1MTEyMDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Richard Gordon Beattie as a member on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X58LYYPV. Transaction: MzE1MDI3MjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X50B1QB7. Transaction: MzE0MTQ2MDI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 August 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S4D805J7. Transaction: MzEyODY5OTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh Rizul as a member on 8 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X4DHGVMQ. Transaction: MzEyODY2NTA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 November 2014 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3LHKK6H. Transaction: MzExMjE1Nzc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2014 Change of name notice

    Category: Change of name. Type: LLNM01. Barcode: S3CHCI1D. Transaction: MzEwNDM2MzIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S3CHCI1D. Transaction: MzEwNDM2MzI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 November 2013 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: S2KMT64P. Transaction: MzA4ODM4MzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.