Aberdeen Acp LLP

Company Registration Number: SO304824

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Acp LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 13 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Aberdeen.

Registered Address

10 QUEEN'S TERRACE
ABERDEEN
SCOTLAND
AB10 1YG

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AB10 1YG

Registration Data

Company Number

SO304824

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for Scotland

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £103,839£101,168
of which Cash £103,763£101,091
Total Assets £103,839£101,168
Current Liabilities £5,976£5,221
Net Current Assets £97,863£95,947
Total Net Worth £97,863£95,947

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN SVG ACP LLP, active until 30 October 2015

Company Officers

  • ABERDEEN ALTERNATIVES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 28 June 2016

     

    10
    Queens Terrace
    Aberdeen
    AB10 1YG

  • ABERDEEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 22 June 2016

     

    Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
    London
    EC4M 9HH
    United Kingdom

  • ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY ADVISERS LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 13 March 2014

    Resigned on 22 June 2016

    Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
    London
    EC4M 9HH
    England

  • ABERDEEN PRIVATE EQUITY MANAGERS LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 13 March 2014

    Resigned on 28 June 2016

    Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
    London
    EC4M 9HH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 July 2016 Appointment of Aberdeen Alternatives (Holdings) Limited as a member on 28 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: S5ACOCBE. Transaction: MzE1MjIxNzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Aberdeen Private Equity Managers Limited as a member on 28 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: S5ACOC9M. Transaction: MzE1MjIxNzk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Aberdeen Private Equity Advisers Limited as a member on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: S59Q4PXF. Transaction: MzE1MTQzMTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2016 Appointment of Aberdeen Investments Limited as a member on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLAP02. Barcode: S59Q4PXN. Transaction: MzE1MTQzMTYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2016 Full accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S598MQW1. Transaction: MzE1MDkwNzA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2016 Member's details changed for Aberdeen Svg Private Equity Managers Limited on 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: S55CKA7S. Transaction: MzE0Njg1OTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2016 Member's details changed for Aberdeen Svg Private Equity Advisers Limited on 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: S55CKA80. Transaction: MzE0Njg1OTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: S541216Y. Transaction: MzE0NTg2MDg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4J2BAKG. Transaction: MzEzNDEzODc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 June 2015 Full accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: S494G0XC. Transaction: MzEyNDgxMDgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 May 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: A47EEVC3. Transaction: MzEyMzQzNTIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 April 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X35BUGSR. Transaction: MzA5Nzc3NDI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 March 2014 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X33LCKSY. Transaction: MzA5NjIwODk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.