00041507 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00041507

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

P.O BOX 730
20 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4PP

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 4PP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00041507 Limited is a Old Public Company first registered on 2 July 1894. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00041507

Company Category

Old Public Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 July 1894

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 July 1987

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A H REALISATIONS LIMITED, active until 9 July 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.208.66 Tue, 18 Feb 2020 22:19:03 +0000