Bical Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 00072097

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bical Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 1901. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00072097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 December 1901

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£500£500£500£500
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£500£500£500£500
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£500£500£500£500
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£500£500£500£500

Previous Names

  • BICC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 28 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 18:38:54 +0100