00085308 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00085308

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O TENON RECOVERY
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE
PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2LF

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 2LF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00085308 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 1905. Its current registered address is in Parsonage Gardens, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

00085308

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 July 1905

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

1711 - Prepare & spin cotton-type fibres

1721 - Cotton-type weaving

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2001

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2002

Returns Last Made Up

2 November 2001

Returns Next Due

30 November 2002

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RIGGS LIMITED, active until 4 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 18:28:53 +0000