00128058 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00128058

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BAKER TILLY
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB

There are 1271 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00128058 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 March 1913. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00128058

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 March 1913

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7415 - Holding Companies including Head Offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2011

Returns Last Made Up

13 April 2010

Returns Next Due

11 May 2011

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

20062005
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£15,292,000
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£15,292,000
Current Liabilities £0£158,000
Net Current Assets £0£15,134,000
Total Net Worth £0£15,134,000

Previous Names

  • UNITED GLASS HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 29 January 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 18:57:47 +0000