00151549 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00151549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Unit 4 Wharton Street
Birmingham
Uk
B7 5TR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B7 5TR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00151549 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 1918. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

00151549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 September 1918

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2513 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2010

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2009

Returns Next Due

7 June 2010

Mortgages

15 in total
3 outstanding
12 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£7,449,623£5,965,745
of which Cash £0£0£1,757,418£1,428,797
Total Assets £0£0£7,449,623£5,965,745
Current Liabilities £0£0£6,080,114£4,555,570
Net Current Assets £0£0£1,369,509£1,410,175
Total Net Worth £0£0£333,387£-600,587

Previous Names

  • DORMY LIMITED, active until 10 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 12:35:53 +0000