Balfour Beatty Engineering Services (Hy) Limited

Company Registration Number: 00215402

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Engineering Services (Hy) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 1926. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00215402

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 1926

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2015

Returns Next Due

5 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£15,057,000£15,057,000£0£0£125,264,000£116,741,000£124,070,000£110,038,000£91,690,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£10,523,000£29,903,000£75,754,000£58,090,000£53,600,000
Total Assets £0£0£0£15,057,000£15,057,000£0£0£125,264,000£116,741,000£124,070,000£110,038,000£91,690,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£107,256,000£90,528,000£85,949,000£79,684,000£67,270,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£15,057,000£15,057,000£0£0£18,008,000£26,213,000£38,121,000£30,354,000£24,420,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£15,057,000£15,057,000£0£0£17,230,000£18,798,000£30,402,000£21,741,000£13,328,000

Previous Names

  • HADEN YOUNG LIMITED, active until 30 June 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.133.185 Wed, 08 Jul 2020 12:12:44 +0100