Balfour Beatty Rail Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 00235437

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Rail Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 December 1928. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00235437

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 December 1928

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379
Total Net Worth £0£0£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379,000£8,379

Previous Names

  • RAIL FIRST LIMITED, active until 1 November 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.140.184 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 15:33:10 +0100