5n Plus UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 00244498

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE PINNACLE
170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 1BP

There are 335 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK9 1BP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5n Plus UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 December 1929. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registration Data

Company Number

00244498

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

20 December 1929

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3284522

Registration Start Date

9 August 2012

Registration Expiry Date

8 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,753,841£16,169,486£34,844,351£31,248,238£30,036,321£99,861,000£90,796,000
of which Cash £1,240,106£1,061,617£1,490,917£1,211,073£376,139£2,922,000£2,030,000
Total Assets £11,753,841£16,169,486£34,844,351£31,248,238£30,036,321£99,861,000£90,796,000
Current Liabilities £8,495,266£8,458,792£49,042,738£38,718,442£33,318,764£82,414,000£71,409,000
Net Current Assets £3,258,575£7,710,694£-14,198,387£-7,470,204£-3,282,443£17,447,000£19,387,000
Total Net Worth £-26,488,437£-20,718,609£-10,285,671£-3,941,433£388,451£22,490,000£23,817,000

Previous Names

  • MINING & CHEMICAL PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 9 September 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 19:38:19 +0100