00305345 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00305345

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

348 LYTHAM ROAD
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1DW

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY4 1DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00305345 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 1935. Its current registered address is in Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00305345

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

25 September 1935

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2005

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2007

Returns Last Made Up

21 November 2005

Returns Next Due

19 December 2006

Mortgages

4 in total
2 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2005
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £61,047
of which Cash £83
Total Assets £61,047
Current Liabilities £61,409
Net Current Assets £-362
Total Net Worth £31,919

Previous Names

  • CURTIS ENGINEERS LIMITED, active until 21 July 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.224.224 Thu, 27 Feb 2020 10:43:51 +0000