Balfour Beatty Plc

Company Registration Number: 00395826

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 31 May 1945. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00395826

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 1945

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6720892

Registration Start Date

8 May 2002

Registration Expiry Date

7 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

8 in total
8 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,325,000,000£2,079,000,000£2,499,000,000£2,801,000,000£2,594,000,000£2,755,000,000£2,469,000,000
of which Cash £769,000,000£666,000,000£731,000,000£604,000,000£542,000,000£595,000,000£584,000,000
Total Assets £2,325,000,000£2,079,000,000£2,499,000,000£2,801,000,000£2,594,000,000£2,755,000,000£2,469,000,000
Current Liabilities £2,568,000,000£2,364,000,000£2,513,000,000£2,956,000,000£3,263,000,000£3,401,000,000£3,094,000,000
Net Current Assets £-243,000,000£-285,000,000£-14,000,000£-155,000,000£-669,000,000£-646,000,000£-625,000,000
Total Net Worth £-405,000,000£-240,000,000£185,000,000£-219,000,000£-62,000,000£-259,000,000£-291,000,000

Previous Names

  • BICC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, active until 10 May 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 19:14:13 +0100