00425363 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00425363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

REPRODUX HOUSE
NORTON ROAD
NEWHAVEN
EAST SUSSEX
BN9 0BZ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN9 0BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00425363 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 1946. Its current registered address is in Newhaven, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

00425363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 December 1946

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2013

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2012

Returns Next Due

31 May 2013

Mortgages

6 in total
3 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £2,818,252£2,956,937£2,979,123£2,982,662£1,068,994
Current Assets £36,732£3,775,213£3,619,916£3,698,256£4,568,130
of which Cash £36,732£39,567£224,844£223,157£1,995,425
Total Assets £2,854,984£6,732,150£6,599,039£6,680,918£5,637,124
Current Liabilities £305,154£149,872£172,852£240,704£461,931
Net Current Assets £-268,422£3,625,341£3,447,064£3,457,552£4,106,199
Total Net Worth £2,549,830£6,582,278£6,426,187£6,440,214£5,175,193

Previous Names

  • BEVAN FUNNELL LIMITED, active until 1 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Sat, 06 Jun 2020 14:34:14 +0100