Abbey Road Studios Limited

Company Registration Number: 00437091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Road Studios Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 1947. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00437091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 June 1947

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£13,593,000£0£0£13,593,000£13,593,000

Previous Names

  • EMI GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 11 August 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 05:21:41 +0000