PFT Limited

Company Registration Number: 00543180

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 TOWER PLACE WEST
TOWER PLACE
LONDON
EC3R 5BU

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3R 5BU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
PFT Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 January 1955. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00543180

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 January 1955

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z6381897

Registration Start Date

30 January 2002

Registration Expiry Date

29 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £36,668£24,803£12,398£0£0£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £36,668£24,803£12,398£0£0£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £36,668£24,803£12,398£0£0£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000
Total Net Worth £36,668£24,803£12,398£0£0£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • WILLIAM M. MERCER FRASER PENSION FUND TRUSTEES LIMITED, active until 17 May 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Fri, 06 Dec 2019 10:05:47 +0000