00544258 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00544258

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

43 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5JT

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B2 5JT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00544258 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 February 1955.

Registration Data

Company Number

00544258

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 February 1955

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4525 - Other special trades construction

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 1989

Accounts Next Due

31 October 1991

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 1991

Returns Next Due

26 June 1992

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MBP LIMITED, active until 31 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.118.253 Fri, 28 Feb 2020 19:18:25 +0000