00648121 Limited

Company Registration Number: 00648121

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MARSHAM HOUSE
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8ER

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL9 8ER

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
00648121 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 1960. Its current registered address is in Buckinghamshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

00648121

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 January 1960

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 1995

Accounts Next Due

30 July 1997

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 1997

Returns Next Due

13 April 1998

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FARROW GROUP LIMITED, active until 19 August 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.107.209 Wed, 12 Aug 2020 01:47:20 +0100