Cision Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 00874637

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cision Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 1966. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

00874637

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 1966

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3094049

Registration Start Date

22 March 2012

Registration Expiry Date

21 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

19 in total
4 outstanding
15 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £36,111,146£29,086,806£63,824,347£49,020,647£34,183,467£18,195,931£12,320,308£23,693,745
of which Cash £1,618,646£1,387,942£1,749,426£4,975,843£4,881,560£1,366,213£2,306,153£2,442,438
Total Assets £36,111,146£29,086,806£63,824,347£49,020,647£34,183,467£18,195,931£12,320,308£23,693,745
Current Liabilities £18,261,058£17,514,263£29,116,831£26,236,438£20,979,888£7,845,158£3,917,931£3,397,783
Net Current Assets £17,850,088£11,572,543£34,707,516£22,784,209£13,203,579£10,350,773£8,402,377£20,295,962
Total Net Worth £20,473,613£12,610,879£36,140,498£27,126,188£17,756,144£13,609,298£10,109,136£10,768,990

Previous Names

  • GORKANA GROUP LIMITED, active until 10 September 2018
  • DURRANTS LIMITED, active until 12 October 2012
  • DURRANTS PRESS CUTTINGS LIMITED , active until 17 October 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 02:29:49 +0100