Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering (Sw) Limited

Company Registration Number: 00977817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering (Sw) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 April 1970. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

00977817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 April 1970

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

11 April 2016

Returns Next Due

9 May 2017

Mortgages

6 in total
6 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,279,000£13,533,000£16,627,000£20,723,000£31,251,000£28,846,000
of which Cash £0£0£8,181,000£7,068,000£8,480,000£13,461,000£13,678,000
Total Assets £0£1,279,000£13,533,000£16,627,000£20,723,000£31,251,000£28,846,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£12,478,000£17,170,000£22,440,000£31,400,000£25,525,000
Net Current Assets £0£1,279,000£1,055,000£-543,000£-1,717,000£-149,000£3,321,000
Total Net Worth £0£1,279,000£1,058,000£-537,000£-1,695,000£-67,000£5,179,000

Previous Names

  • DEAN & DYBALL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 1 September 2015
  • BALFOUR BEATTY CIVIL ENGINEERING (SW) LIMITED, active until 31 July 2015
  • DEAN & DYBALL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 31 July 2015
  • DEAN & DYBALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 29 September 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sat, 19 Sep 2020 12:19:53 +0100