01016094 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01016094

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

St Ann'S Wharf
112 Quayside
Newcastle Upon Tyne
United Kingdom
NE1 3DX

There are 223 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 3DX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01016094 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 1971. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

01016094

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

29 June 1971

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2524 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

3 April 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2012

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2011

Returns Next Due

5 April 2012

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200820072006
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £35,000£35,000£35,000£38,000£52,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£37,000£50,000
Total Assets £35,000£35,000£35,000£38,000£52,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£3,000£22,000
Net Current Assets £35,000£35,000£35,000£35,000£30,000
Total Net Worth £35,000£35,000£35,000£35,000£30,000

Previous Names

  • FLEXIBLE UK LIMITED, active until 3 September 2014
  • AUTOBAR FLEXIBLE UK LIMITED, active until 12 December 2007
  • AUTOBAR POLYFILM LIMITED, active until 30 December 1998
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 10:09:50 +0100