Balfour Beatty Investment Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 01198315

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Investment Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 1975. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

01198315

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 1975

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Returns Next Due

28 June 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £2,182,591,000£2,225,710,000£1,520,137,000£1,590,402,000£1,598,691,000£1,375,678,000£1,298,752,000£1,300,566,000
Current Assets £374,000£384,000£2,000,000£3,804,000£3,843,000£37,382,000£11,623,000£3,498,000
of which Cash £2,000£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £2,182,965,000£2,226,094,000£1,522,137,000£1,594,206,000£1,602,534,000£1,413,060,000£1,310,375,000£1,304,064,000
Current Liabilities £1,027,674,000£1,029,330,000£432,013,000£442,229,000£469,597,000£603,757,000£533,202,000£537,979,000
Net Current Assets £-1,027,300,000£-1,028,946,000£-430,013,000£-438,425,000£-465,754,000£-566,375,000£-521,579,000£-534,481,000
Total Net Worth £1,155,291,000£1,196,764,000£1,090,124,000£1,151,977,000£1,132,937,000£809,303,000£777,173,000£766,085,000

Previous Names

  • BICC INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 5 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.140.184 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 14:23:45 +0100