Fenton Limited

Company Registration Number: 01285742

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND

There are 250 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK14 1ND

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fenton Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 1976. Its current registered address is in Hyde.

Registration Data

Company Number

01285742

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 November 1976

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£3,653£3,273£278£3,561
Current Assets £1,138£23,486£15,833£6,108£2,707£4,806£18,945
of which Cash £383£23,430£11,809£6,108£2,707£4,741£246
Total Assets £1,138£23,486£15,833£9,761£5,980£5,084£22,506
Current Liabilities £192£22,329£0£1,267£527£0£1,545
Net Current Assets £946£1,157£15,833£4,841£2,180£4,806£17,400
Total Net Worth £946£1,157£13,383£8,494£5,453£5,084£20,961

Previous Names

  • J. FENTON ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED, active until 24 August 2009
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.226.13 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 17:31:07 +0100