01690631 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01690631

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 1WF

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S1 1WF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01690631 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 1983.

Registration Data

Company Number

01690631

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

12 January 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4542 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1992

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1994

Returns Last Made Up

3 July 1992

Returns Next Due

31 July 1993

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BRITANNIA WOODWORKING LIMITED, active until 7 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.161 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 18:32:25 +0000