01699641 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01699641

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

26 HIGH ST
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1YJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01699641 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 February 1983. Its current registered address is in Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

01699641

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 February 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1989

Returns Last Made Up

7 April 1986

Returns Next Due

n/a

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BOWFORM LIMITED, active until 4 February 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.204.227.117 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 02:24:07 +0100