01748346 Limited

Company Registration Number: 01748346

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 3FG

There are 43 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 3FG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01748346 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 August 1983. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

01748346

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 August 1983

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

4511 - Demolition buildings; earth moving

5157 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 1991

Accounts Next Due

31 January 1993

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 1991

Returns Next Due

28 June 1992

Mortgages

4 in total
4 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • M.N.G. LIMITED, active until 6 June 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.245.48 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 17:48:03 +0100