Centenary Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 01782527

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

4 PANCRAS SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N1C 4AG

There are 302 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1C 4AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Centenary Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 1984. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01782527

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 January 1984

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,953,000£31,330,000£35,095,000£38,273,000£42,455,000£48,201,000£26,622,000
of which Cash £37,000£58,000£47,000£51,000£0£6,000£7,000
Total Assets £31,953,000£31,330,000£35,095,000£38,273,000£42,455,000£48,201,000£26,622,000
Current Liabilities £6,188,000£1,531,000£1,214,000£492,000£664,000£1,390,000£488,000
Net Current Assets £25,765,000£29,799,000£33,881,000£37,781,000£41,791,000£46,811,000£26,134,000
Total Net Worth £-5,416,000£-1,396,000£10,681,000£16,481,000£19,091,000£24,611,000£26,225,000

Previous Names

  • SEAGRAM HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 15 April 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.159.130 Wed, 05 Aug 2020 11:26:32 +0100