01810247 Plc

Company Registration Number: 01810247

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KROLL 2ND FLOOR
THE OBSERVATORY CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 1HL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01810247 Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 19 April 1984. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

01810247

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 April 1984

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2222 - Printing not elsewhere classified

2223 - Bookbinding and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2004

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2005

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2004

Returns Next Due

26 September 2005

Mortgages

14 in total
4 outstanding
10 satisfied

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MARTIN SHELTON GROUP PLC, active until 24 November 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.36 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 19:28:43 +0100