Circle Anglia Foundation Limited

Company Registration Number: 01832817

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 6 MORE LONDON PLACE
TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2DA

There are 98 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 2DA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Circle Anglia Foundation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 13 July 1984. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

01832817

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 July 1984

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £10,000£28,000£40,000£40,000£40,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,419,000£2,154,000£2,152,000£1,467,000£1,467,000£694,000£676,000£448,000
of which Cash £0£0£890,000£212,000£740,000£683,000£373,000£6,000
Total Assets £2,429,000£2,182,000£2,192,000£1,507,000£1,507,000£694,000£676,000£448,000
Current Liabilities £0£3,000£17,000£14,000£14,000£63,000£215,000£36,000
Net Current Assets £2,419,000£2,151,000£2,135,000£1,453,000£1,453,000£631,000£461,000£412,000
Total Net Worth £2,429,000£2,179,000£2,175,000£1,493,000£1,493,000£631,000£461,000£412,000

Previous Names

  • CIRCLE 33 CHARITY LIMITED, active until 29 April 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.82 Tue, 21 Jan 2020 04:49:31 +0000