Balfour Beatty Property Limited

Company Registration Number: 01881541

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Property Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 1985. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

01881541

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000£52,935,000

Previous Names

  • BICC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 15 September 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.218.187 Sat, 15 Aug 2020 20:43:52 +0100