Curbac Limited

Company Registration Number: 01897008

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SOLO HOUSE THE COURTYARD
LONDON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1AT

There are 359 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH12 1AT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Curbac Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 1985. Its current registered address is in Horsham, West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

01897008

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 March 1985

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2019

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,888£8,461£12,825£8,949£7,017£6,787£4,330
of which Cash £8,548£8,064£9,065£6,453£3,666£1,636£1,530
Total Assets £9,888£8,461£12,825£8,949£7,017£6,787£4,330
Current Liabilities £5,684£5,598£3,492£6,876£6,811£6,554£4,226
Net Current Assets £4,204£2,863£9,333£2,073£206£233£104
Total Net Worth £4,204£2,863£9,333£2,073£206£234£208

Previous Names

  • MENNIESON LIMITED, active until 3 November 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.201.14 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 17:07:23 +0000