02018206 Limited

Company Registration Number: 02018206

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

EMERALD HOUSE 20-22 ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8PH

There are 255 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS9 8PH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
02018206 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 1986. Its current registered address is in Walsall.

Registration Data

Company Number

02018206

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 May 1986

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2873 - Manufacture of wire products

2875 - Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2009

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2011

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2010

Returns Next Due

3 August 2011

Mortgages

14 in total
2 outstanding
12 satisfied

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,218,230£1,420,509£1,659,878£2,729,309£3,108,914
of which Cash £268,008£63£68£552£417
Total Assets £1,218,230£1,420,509£1,659,878£2,729,309£3,108,914
Current Liabilities £1,990,541£2,093,881£2,363,266£3,159,812£3,283,248
Net Current Assets £-772,311£-673,372£-703,388£-430,503£-174,334
Total Net Worth £-110,892£27,085£1,740£225,401£495,078

Previous Names

  • THE WEST BROMWICH SPRING LIMITED, active until 24 April 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.239.156 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 19:29:28 +0100