Fabricor Ltd

Company Registration Number: 02127039

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BRYNDON HOUSE
5-7 BERRY ROAD
NEWQUAY
CORNWALL
TR7 1AD

There are 203 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR7 1AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fabricor Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 April 1987. Its current registered address is in Newquay, Cornwall.

Registration Data

Company Number

02127039

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

30 April 1987

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,755£3,706£4,783£10,895£16,034£18,397
of which Cash £4£414£346£183£0£0
Total Assets £3,755£3,706£4,783£10,895£16,034£18,397
Current Liabilities £15,968£15,479£15,712£17,791£18,475£19,353
Net Current Assets £-12,213£-11,773£-10,929£-6,896£-2,441£-956
Total Net Worth £-11,843£-11,255£-10,252£-6,896£-2,441£-956

Previous Names

  • EAST WEST TRADING & DEVELOPMENT (UK) LIMITED, active until 18 May 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.255.49 Thu, 12 Dec 2019 00:12:59 +0000