Alexander Forbes International Limited

Company Registration Number: 02265613

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WARREN HOUSE
92 HIGH STREET
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU6 8AJ

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU6 8AJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Forbes International Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 June 1988. Its current registered address is in Cranleigh, Surrey.

Registration Data

Company Number

02265613

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 June 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

5 in total
5 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£30,067,862£29,537,968£29,716,432£26,975,498£21,455,809£21,148,000£23,398,469
Current Assets £8,856,519£3,697,824£3,351,476£6,749,035£6,642,535£2,438,467£4,754,305£4,160,142
of which Cash £2,271,328£1,920,332£1,751,865£3,734,332£1,731,739£219,277£1,040,542£272,730
Total Assets £8,856,519£33,765,686£32,889,444£36,465,467£33,618,033£23,894,276£25,902,305£27,558,611
Current Liabilities £282,511£708,114£502,463£1,539,847£9,188,803£10,376,598£13,758,923£18,797,305
Net Current Assets £8,574,008£2,989,710£2,849,013£5,209,188£-2,546,268£-7,938,131£-9,004,618£-14,637,163
Total Net Worth £8,557,868£33,057,572£32,386,981£34,925,620£24,429,230£13,517,678£12,143,382£8,761,306

Previous Names

  • JOHNSTONE DOUGLAS (SERVICES) LIMITED, active until 29 September 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Mon, 27 Jan 2020 06:24:34 +0000