Orion (Gb) Limited

Company Registration Number: 02267245

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 15, FIRST FLOOR,
ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE,
SOUTHALL,
MIDDLESEX.
UB1 2FJ

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB1 2FJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Orion (Gb) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 1988. Its current registered address is in Southall,, Middlesex..

Registration Data

Company Number

02267245

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 June 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

27 in total
13 outstanding
14 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011
Fixed Assets £0£0£590,491£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,433,356£2,299,815£1,035,471£2,157,384£1,833,381£1,027,871
of which Cash £682,807£673,102£774,554£1,058,321£582,516£603,973
Total Assets £2,433,356£2,299,815£1,625,962£2,157,384£1,833,381£1,027,871
Current Liabilities £1,736,095£1,569,337£318,739£1,425,084£1,163,850£504,391
Net Current Assets £697,261£730,478£716,732£732,300£669,531£523,480
Total Net Worth £1,364,676£1,335,595£1,307,223£971,525£849,594£770,023

Previous Names

  • THAKRAL (UK) LIMITED, active until 31 January 2006
  • THAKRAL INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED, active until 3 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.214.113 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 18:03:29 +0000