Balfour Beatty Ce Limited

Company Registration Number: 02306280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Ce Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 October 1988. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

02306280

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 October 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£100,000£100,000£100,000£100,000£100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£100,000£100,000£100,000£100,000£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£100,000£100,000£100,000£100,000£100
Total Net Worth £0£0£100,000£100,000£100,000£100,000£100

Previous Names

  • BALFOUR BEATTY CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 30 July 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.45.196 Thu, 13 Aug 2020 02:00:20 +0100