Balfour Beatty Rail Track Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 02311350

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE CHURCHILL PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Balfour Beatty Rail Track Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 November 1988. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

02311350

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 November 1988

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

1 September 2015

Returns Next Due

29 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£100£1£1£1£100£100£100£100£100£100
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£100£1£1£1£100£100£100£100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£100£1£1£1£100£100£100£100£100£100
Total Net Worth £0£0£100£1£1£1£100£100£100£100£100£100

Previous Names

  • BALFOUR BEATTY RAIL ENGINEERING LTD., active until 2 January 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.92.74.105 Thu, 24 Sep 2020 03:52:12 +0100