Trust Union Properties Residential Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 02365875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR
11-12 HANOVER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1YQ

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1YQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Trust Union Properties Residential Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 1989. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registration Data

Company Number

02365875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 1989

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,000£3,000£3,000£38,000£154,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£3,000£3,000£3,000£38,000£154,000
Current Liabilities £809,000£778,000£750,000£721,000£690,000£659,000£631,000£611,000£584,000£546,000£514,000£574,000
Net Current Assets £-809,000£-778,000£-750,000£-721,000£-690,000£-659,000£-631,000£-608,000£-581,000£-543,000£-476,000£-420,000
Total Net Worth £-809,000£-778,000£-750,000£-721,000£-690,000£-659,000£-631,000£-608,000£-581,000£-543,000£-476,000£-420,000

Previous Names

  • CHACO INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 22 January 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.205.60.226 Thu, 05 Dec 2019 21:58:26 +0000